High School Results – Saturday, January 9, 2016

BCCA Invitational
1. Totino-Grace 214.0
2. Osseo 186.0
3. Rockford 145.5
4. Minneapolis Washburn 133.0
5. St. Paul Central 125.0
6. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 116.0
7. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 101.5
8. Robbinsdale Cooper 38.0
9. Prairie Seeds Acadamy 15.0
10. Minneapolis North 5.0
Bemidji Rick Lee Duals
January 8-9
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Frazee
3rd Place - Hortonville
4th Place - Perham
5th Place - Bemidji
6th Place - Moorhead
7th Place - Badger/Greenbush/Middle River
8th Place - Grand Rapids
9th Place - Farmington
10th Place - Brainerd
11th Place - Ottertail Central
12th Place - Big Lake
13th Place - Thief River Falls
14th Place - Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
15th Place - Bloomington Kennedy
16th Place - United North Central
1st-4th
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Frazee 42-15.
Hortonville defeated Perham 37-24.
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Perham 44-15.
Frazee defeated Hortonville 38-27.
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Hortonville 34-21.
Frazee defeated Perham 49-14.
5th-8th
Bemidji defeated Moorhead 48-23.
Grand Rapids defeated Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 34-33.
Badger/Greenbush/Middle River defeated Moorhead 38-33.
Bemidji defeated Grand Rapids 48-19.
Bemidji defeated Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 49-23.
Moorhead defeated Grand Rapids 39-31.
9th-12th
Farmington defeated Big Lake 34-30.
Brainerd defeated Ottertail Central 36-30.
Brainerd defeated Big Lake 40-30.
Farmington defeated Ottertail Central 37-31.
Farmington defeated Brainerd 35-34.
Ottertail Central defeated Big Lake 39-34.
13th-16th
Thief River Falls defeated United North Central 49-24.
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena defeated Bloomington Kennedy 38-24.
Thief River Falls defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 35-33.
Bloomington Kennedy defeated United North Central 49-27.
Bloomington Kennedy defeated Thief River Falls 38-36.
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena defeated United North Central 42-31.
Bluejacket Invite
1. Anoka 226.0
2. Cambridge-Isanti 185.0
3. Little Falls 158.5
4. Elk River 136.5
5. Alexandria 136.0
6. St. Peter 92.5
7. Champlin Park 89.0
8. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 53.0
Cannon Falls Invitational
1. Henry Sibley 201.0
2. Park 135.0
3. Woodbury 134.0
4. St. Charles 133.0
5. Cannon Falls 121.0
6. Pine Island 112.0
7. Austin/Austin Pacelli 93.0
8. Wabasha-Kellogg 84.0
9. Rochester Century 73.0
10. St. Agnes 62.0
11. Edina 48.0
12. St. Paul Johnson 39.0
Centennial Duals
Centennial 59 Roseville 15
Central Cass Lettermen’s
January 8-9
1. Pembina County North 244.0
2. Lisbon 216.0
3. Minot Bishop Ryan 168.0
4. Central Cass 161.5
5. South Border 154.0
6. Webster 152.5
7. Oakes 151.0
8. New York Mills 132.5
9. Velva 124.0
10. Hillsboro 117.5
11. Larimore 106.5
12. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 102.0
13. Grafton 77.0
14. Rugby 76.0
15. Britton-Hecla 64.0
16. Kindred 63.0
17. May-Port-CG 36.5
18. Northern Lights 33.0
19. Lisbon JV 31.0
20. LaMoure 29.0
21. Harvey 21.0
22. Dakota Prairie 0.0
22. West Fargo JV 0.0
Cheesehead
January 8-9
1. Mt Carmel 582.0
2. Carl Sandburg 557.0
3. Kasson-Mantorville 465.0
4. St. Michael`s Albertville 459.0
5. Apple Valley 445.5
6. Platte County 438.5
7. Stoughton 400.5
8. Southeast Polk 354.5
9. Montini Catholic 313.0
10. Waverly-Shellrock 304.0
11. Lockport 287.5
12. Two Rivers 286.0
13. Kaukauna 284.5
14. Edwardsville 264.0
15. Thompson High School 257.0
16. Pewaukee 247.0
17. Wisconsin Rapids 226.0
18. Marist High School 224.0
19. St. Ritas of Cascia 218.0
20. New Prague 215.0
21. DeForest 172.0
22. Hartford 163.0
23. Wrightstown 158.0
24. Hartland Arrowhead 148.0
24. Sheboygan Falls 148.0
26. Freedom 143.0
27. Port Washington 96.0
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
1. Huron 204.0
2. Sioux Falls Roosevelt 194.0
3. Canton 180.5
4. Beresford 124.5
5. Vermillion 119.0
6. Brandon Valley 115.0
7. Bon Homme/Scotland 112.5
8. West Central 100.0
9. Chamberlain 98.0
10. Yankton 82.0
11. Flandreau 80.5
12. Harrisburg 72.5
13. Tri Valley 68.5
14. Garretson 52.0
15. Tea 44.0
16. Fulda/Murray County Central 33.0
17. Dell Rapids 27.0
18. Sioux Falls O`Gorman 26.0
19. Unattached 13.0
Gopher Valley Conference Tournament
1. Fairmont/Martin County West 179.0
2. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 166.5
3. Maple River 159.0
4. United South Central 156.0
5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 122.0
6. Medford 121.5
7. WEM/JWP 120.0
8. Blooming Prairie 107.0
9. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 66.0
10. St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 29.0
Hibbing Duals
Round 1
Princeton defeated Mound Westonka 48-27.
Chisago Lakes defeated Virginia Area 48-15.
Hibbing defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 42-21.
Round 2
Hibbing defeated Princeton 38-35.
Chisago Lakes defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 63-6.
Mound Westonka defeated Virginia Area 51-27.
Round 3
Princeton defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 61-3.
Chisago Lakes defeated Mound Westonka 36-32.
Hibbing defeated Virginia Area 42-19.
Round 4
Princeton defeated Virginia Area 66-14.
Chisago Lakes defeated Hibbing 32-30.
Mound Westonka defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 51-15.
Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
1. Lakeville South 174.5
2. Minnetonka 173.0
3. White Bear Lake 157.0
4. St. Paul Washington 147.0
5. St. Thomas Academy 107.0
6. Hopkins 100.0
7. Minneapolis South 99.0
8. East Ridge 84.0
9. St. Paul Como Park 42.0
Hudson Duals
Boyceville 46 Stillwater 20
Ellsworth 60 Stillwater 3
Hudson 50 Stillwater 9
Hutchinson 54 Stillwater 24
Kiffmeyer Duals
Albert Lea Area 32 Hastings 29
Albert Lea Area 37 Foley 22
Albert Lea Area 43 St. Cloud Tech 23
Foley 42 Hastings 28
Milbank Duals
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 48 Border West 25
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 57 Milbank 21
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 45 Sioux Falls Washington 27
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 48 Sisseton 34
Marshall 59 Milbank, SD 9
Marshall 39 Sioux Falls Washington, SD 34
Monticello Duals
Round 1
Annandale/Maple Lake 43 Monticello 23
Willmar 61 Buffalo 14
Shakopee 59 Rogers 15
Round 2
Monticello 48 Buffalo 21
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Willmar 27
Coon Rapids 44 Rogers 19
Round 3
Willmar 40 Monticello 27
Annandale/Maple Lake 65 Buffalo 7
Shakopee 45 Coon Rapids 15
Round 4
Shakopee 48 Annandale/Maple Lake 13
Willmar 37 Coon Rapids 30
Mora Invitational
1. Waconia 282.5
2. Mora 182.0
3. Aitkin 174.5
4. Sauk Rapids-Rice 126.5
5. Chaska/Chanhassen 126.0
6. St. Michael-Albertville 105.0
7. St Cloud Apollo 66.0
8. Rush City/Braham 56.0
9. Spectrum 10.0
Mustang Duals
Round 1
Owatonna 48 Dassel-Cokato 10
Mounds View 41 Milaca 21
Blaine 39 Maple Grove 28
Eastview 48 Tartan 25
Round 2
Eastview 52 Blaine 22
Owatonna 35 Milaca 25
Maple Grove 56 Tartan 9
Mounds View 40 Dassel-Cokato 26
Round 3
Eastview 51 Maple Grove 13
Owatonna 35 Mounds View 33
Milaca 48 Dassel-Cokato 21
Blaine 42 Tartan 27
1st: Eastview 37 Owatonna 30
3rd: Mounds View 53 Blaine 12
5th: Milaca 34 Maple Grove 23
7th: Dassel-Cokato 57 Tartan 21
Ogilvie Lion Invitational
1. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 190.5
2. Zimmerman 189.0
3. Saint Croix Falls 146.0
4. Deer River 131.5
5. North Branch 114.0
6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 113.0
7. Unity 103.0
8. Columbia Heights 97.0
9. Ogilvie 65.0
10. Minneapolis Edison 27.0
PEM Invite
1. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 222.0
2. Lakeville North 174.0
2. Waseca 174.0
4. Byron 117.0
5. Winona 109.5
6. Goodhue 105.5
7. LaCrescent 56.5
8. Richfield 53.0
9. Burnsville 41.5
10. Cochrane Fountain City 38.5
11. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 28.0
Prairie Valley Nighthawk Invitational
1. Park Rapids Area 229.0
2. LPGE-Browerville 203.0
3. Staples-Motley 154.0
4. Benson 147.5
5. Breckenridge 82.0
6. Prairie Valley 76.0
7. Crosby-Ironton 68.5
8. Pelican Rapids 30.0
Red Knight Wrestling Invitational
1. Wisconsin Lutheran 302.0
2. Kenosha Christian Life 250.0
3. Catholic Memorial 178.5
4. Martin Luther 93.5
5. St. John's NW Military Acad. 90.0
6. Lakeside Lutheran 83.0
7. Kenosha St. Joseph 81.0
8. Shoreland Lutheran 78.0
9. St. Croix Lutheran 73.0
10. Milwaukee Lutheran 60.0
11. Lake Country Lutheran 56.5
12. Pius XI 46.0
13. Marquette University H.S. 32.5
14. Burlington Catholic Central 16.5
15. Manitowoc Lutheran 15.0
16. Fox Valley Lutheran 14.0
Sibley East Duals
4-0 Sibley East 
3-1 Redwood River Valley
3-1 St. James Area
2-2 Norwood Young America
0-4 Robbinsdale Armstrong
0-4 Trinity School at River Ridge
Round 1
Norwood Young America 55 Trinity School at River Ridge 21
Sibley East 46 Redwood River Valley 21
St. James Area 54 Robbinsdale Armstrong 17
Round 2
St. James Area 58 Norwood Young America 15
Redwood River Valley 55 Robbinsdale Armstrong 13
Sibley East 38 Trinity School at River Ridge 29
Round 3
Sibley East 45 Robbinsdale Armstrong 30
St James 59 Trinity School at River Ridge 9
Redwood River Valley 36 Norwood Young America 24
Round 4
Sibley East 41 St. James Area 28
Redwood River Valley 60 Trinity 18
Norwood Young America 46 Robbinsdale Armstrong 36
Stewartville Invitational
1. Stewartville 199
2. Caledonia 183
3. Rochester John Marshall 146.5
4. Rochester Mayo 111
5. GMLOKS 107
Superior Spartan Classic
1. Northwestern 206.5
2. Cloquet-Esko 202.0
3. Superior 165.5
4. Eau Claire 134.0
5. Ashland 131.5
6. Ladysmith 121.0
7. Bayfield 82.0
8. Shell Lake 65.0
9. Proctor 44.0
10. Northwood 10.0
TCU Invitational
1. Tri-City United 204.0
2. LeSueur-Henderson 142.5
3. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 138.0
4. Mankato East 90.0
5. Triton 85.0
Wabasso Duals
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 45 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Adrian 30
Adrian 48 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 41 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27
Adrian 58 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 13

Click Here: cheap INTERNATIONAL jersey