High School Results – Friday, December 27, 2019

La Crosse, WI Bi-State Classic
December 27-28
After Day 1
Division 1
1 Stillwater 212.0
2 Holmen 161.5
3 Marshfield 149.5
4 Hudson 147.0
5 Lakeville South 110.0
6 Waunakee 105.0
7 Winona/Winona Cotter 101.5
8 Pulaski 90.0
9 DC Everest 89.5
10 Eastview 81.0

11 Baraboo 80.5
12 Hastings 80.0
12 Wausau West 80.0
14 Tomah 78.5
15 Bloomington Kennedy 75.5
16 South Saint Paul 68.0
17 Muskego 56.5
18 Verona Area 49.0
19 Sparta 48.0
20 New Richmond 45.0
21 Orono 39.0
22 Mount Horeb 28.0
23 Middleton 24.0
24 La Crosse Logan/Central 18.0
25 Eau Claire North 13.5
26 West Allis Central 10.5
Division 2
1 Luxemburg-Casco 139.5
2 Prairie du Chien 133.5
3 Gale-Ett.-Tremp./Melrose-Mind. 120.5
4 Portage 116.5
5 Medford 112.0
6 Caledonia/Houston 97.5
7 Lodi 88.0
8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 84.0
9 Monroe 77.0
10 Viroqua 74.5
11 West Salem/Bangor 71.0
12 Stanley-Boyd/Owen-Withee 66.0
13 Oconto Falls 63.5
14 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 62.0
15 Spencer/Columbus Catholic 56.5
16 Dodgeville 55.0
17 Richland Center 54.0
18 Belmont/Platteville 53.0
19 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 37.5
20 Sheboygan Falls 36.5
21 River Valley 30.0
22 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 28.0
23 Adams-Friendship 24.0
24 Mauston 18.0
25 La Crescent-Hokah 15.5
Division 3
1 Stratford 171.5
2 Chatfield 114.0
3 Aquinas 102.5
4 Riverdale 83.5
5 Westby 83.0
6 Lancaster 81.5
7 Goodhue 73.0
8 Athens 70.5
9 Iowa-Grant/Highland 61.0
10 Ithaca/Weston 54.0
11 Royall 53.0
12 Auburndale 37.0
13 Hillsboro 27.0
14 Boscobel 21.0
14 New Lisbon 21.0
16 De Soto 18.0
17 Cashton 11.0
17 North Crawford/Seneca 11.0
19 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 0.0

Merrill, WI Northern Exposure Duals
December 27-28
Day 1 Shakopee Results:
Shakopee defeated Appleton West 83-0
Shakopee defeated Port Washington 63-9
Shakopee defeated Sauk Prairie 70-3
Shakopee defeated Waukesha South 74-6
Shakopee defeated Merrill 71-12

Rogers Holiday Matness
December 27-28
After Day 1
1 Blaine 99.5
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 97.0
3 Dover-Eyota 93.5
4 Princeton 83.5
5 Becker 66.0
6 Park 64.5
7 Zimmerman 61.5
8 Apple Valley 59.5
9 Totino-Grace 57.0
10 Cambridge-Isanti 51.0
11 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 49.0
11 GMLOS 49.0
13 Trinity School at River Ridge 41.5
14 Park Center 30.5
15 Holdingford 26.5
16 Rogers 26.0
17 Champlin Park 25.0
17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 25.0
17 Minneapolis Southwest 25.0
20 Elk River 24.0
21 Proctor-Hermantown 22.5
22 Chisago Lakes 20.0
23 Robbinsdale Armstrong 16.0
24 Wabasha-Kellogg 15.0
25 Richfield 14.0
26 Rush City-Braham 10.5
27 Edina 4.0
27 Minneapolis Roosevelt 4.0

Rumble on the Red
December 27-28
After Day 1
1 New Prague 114.0
2 Perham 112.5
3 Waconia 97.5
4 Wayzata 96.0
5 Bismarck 87.0
6 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 86.0
6 Fairmont-Martin County West 86.0
6 Farmington 86.0
6 Foley 86.0
10 Northfield 83.0
11 Scott West 73.0
12 Coon Rapids 68.0
13 Woodbury 59.0
14 Minot 58.0
15 Jamestown 57.0
15 Prior Lake 57.0
17 Bismarck Century 55.0
17 Saint Cloud Tech 55.0
19 Delano 54.5
20 Jackson County Central 50.0
21 Byron 49.5
22 Andover 48.0
23 Frazee 47.0
24 Albert Lea Area 45.5
25 Bishop Ryan 40.0
26 St. Francis 39.0
27 Windom-Mountain Lake 37.5
28 Bismarck St Mary’s 34.5
29 Mankato East 31.0
30 Minneota 28.5
31 Carrington 28.0
31 St. Thomas Academy 28.0
33 Sartell-Saint Stephen 27.5
34 Eagan 27.0
35 Mounds View 25.0
36 Mankato West 24.0
37 Fargo Davies 23.0
37 Henry Sibley 23.0
39 Mandan 22.5
40 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22.0
41 Aitkin 21.5
41 Moorhead 21.5
43 West Fargo 18.0
44 Crookston 17.5
44 Kindred 17.5
46 Turtle Mountain 17.0
47 Eden Prairie 16.0
48 Custer 14.0
49 Medford 13.5
50 Bismarck Legacy 13.0
50 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 13.0
52 Fargo South 12.0
52 Oakes 12.0
54 West Fargo Sheyenne 9.0
55 White Bear Lake Area 8.0
56 Killdeer 6.0
57 United Clay Becker Badgers 3.0
58 Fargo North 0.0