Eau Claire Holiday Tournament

Eau Claire Holiday Tournament

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Pool A Results
1st Place – Minnetonka
2nd Place – Eau Claire Memorial
3rd Place – Black River Falls
Round 1
Eau Claire Memorial defeated Black River Falls 45-30.
Round 2
Minnetonka defeated Eau Claire Memorial 62-15.
Round 3
Minnetonka defeated Black River Falls 53-10.
Pool B Results
1st Place – Maple Grove
2nd Place – Medford
3rd Place – Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
Medford defeated Abbotsford/Colby 41-9.
Round 2
Maple Grove defeated Abbotsford/Colby 44-6.
Round 3
Maple Grove defeated Medford 39-24.
Pool C Results
1st Place – Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Stanley Boyd
3rd Place – Whitehall
Round 1
Stanley Boyd defeated Whitehall 60-18.
Round 2
Eden Prairie defeated Whitehall 66-6.
Round 3
Eden Prairie defeated Stanley Boyd 51-21.
Pool D Results
1st Place – Tomahawk
2nd Place – Madison East
3rd Place – Superior
Round 1
Madison East defeated Superior 42-39.
Round 2
Tomahawk defeated Madison East 57-15.
Round 3
Tomahawk defeated Superior 46-31.

Championship Pool 1st thru 4th Place Results
1st Place – Eden Prairie
2nd Place – Minnetonka
3rd Place – Maple Grove
4th Place – Tomahawk
Round 1
Minnetonka defeated Maple Grove 46-25.
Eden Prairie defeated Tomahawk 40-33.
Round 2
Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 38-37.
Maple Grove defeated Tomahawk 36-31.
Round 3
Minnetonka defeated Tomahawk 58-15.
Eden Prairie defeated Maple Grove 48-30.
5th thru 8th Place Results
1st Place – Stanley Boyd
2nd Place – Medford
3rd Place – Madison East
4th Place – Eau Claire Memorial
Round 1
Medford defeated Eau Claire Memorial 45-24.
Stanley Boyd defeated Madison East 42-39.
Round 2
Madison East defeated Eau Claire Memorial 39-27.
Stanley Boyd defeated Medford 45-33.
Round 3
Stanley Boyd defeated Eau Claire Memorial 40-33.
Medford defeated Madison East 40-36.
9th thru 12th Place Results
1st Place – Superior
2nd Place – Black River Falls
3rd Place – Whitehall
4th Place – Abbotsford/Colby
Round 1
Black River Falls defeated Abbotsford/Colby 44-12.
Superior defeated Whitehall 63-12.
Round 2
Black River Falls defeated Whitehall 39-30.
Superior defeated Abbotsford/Colby 72-6.
Round 3
Superior defeated Black River Falls 55-19.
Whitehall defeated Abbotsford/Colby 36-22.


Eden Prairie Results:

Pool C – Eden Prairie is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 2: Eden Prairie defeated Whitehall 66-6
106 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Mitchel Olcott (Whitehall) Fall 1:18
113 – Ethan Devone (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) over Justin Rodriguez (Whitehall) Maj 14-2
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Lucas Stephens (Whitehall) Fall 1:48
132 – Chris Timm (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) over Austin Johnson (Whitehall) Fall 1:42
152 – Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) over Edgar Velasquez (Whitehall) TF 16-0
160 – Jasper Dunn (Whitehall) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:52
170 – Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Brett Westerberg (Eden Prairie) over Nick Nerby (Whitehall) Fall 0:09
220 – Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) over Austin Knopps (Whitehall) Dec 6-2
285 – Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 3: Eden Prairie defeated Stanley Boyd 51-21
285 – Jesse Cwikla (Stanley Boyd) over Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) Dec 10-3
106 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) over Zach Soden (Stanley Boyd) Fall 0:20
120 – Trent Anderson (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Austin Williams (Stanley Boyd) Fall 2:36
132 – Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) over Sam Burzynski (Stanley Boyd) Dec 2-0
138 – Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Anthony Borowski (Stanley Boyd) Fall 1:24
145 – Adam Buck (Stanley Boyd) over Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) Fall 4:17
152 – Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
160 – Brandon Nitz (Stanley Boyd) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:55
170 – Ronny Ponick (Stanley Boyd) over Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) Fall 5:46
182 – Simeon Tschumper (Eden Prairie) over Austin Burzynski (Stanley Boyd) Dec 7-3
195 – Brett Westerberg (Eden Prairie) over Eric Kitlica (Stanley Boyd) Dec 12-9
220 – Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) over Quinten Melville (Stanley Boyd) Fall 3:00

Click Here: new zealand rugby team jerseys

Championship Pool 1st thru 4th Place – Eden Prairie is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 1: Eden Prairie defeated Tomahawk 40-33
106 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Isaac Tomek (Tomahawk) Fall 3:27
113 – Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) over Brady Anderson (Tomahawk) Fall 3:52
120 – Blake Carstensen (Tomahawk) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Trevor Thieme (Tomahawk) Fall 1:56
132 – Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) over Cullen Wegener (Tomahawk) Fall 1:26
138 – Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Keagan Jach (Tomahawk) Fall 4:17
145 – Dakota Tomek (Tomahawk) over Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:50
152 – Nate Flohr (Tomahawk) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:15
160 – Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) over Tyler Wittmann (Tomahawk) Fall 0:40
170 – Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) over Quinton Wallenfang (Tomahawk) Maj 19-11
182 – Kaleb Kaminski (Tomahawk) over Simeon Tschumper (Eden Prairie) Dec 8-4
195 – Slade Erdman (Tomahawk) over Brett Westerberg (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:45
220 – Dane Borchardt (Tomahawk) over Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) Dec 8-5
285 – Jake Borchardt (Tomahawk) over Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) Dec 5-1

Match #2 Round 2: Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 38-37
106 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Jake Finken (Minnetonka) Maj 11-1
113 – Logan Renningger (Minnetonka) over Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) Dec 9-3
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Trent Anderson (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:16
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Jake Mcgann (Minnetonka) Maj 13-5
132 – Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 1:54
138 – Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Harrison Makres (Minnetonka) Fall 1:11
145 – John Drumm (Minnetonka) over Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:36
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) Maj 14-4
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:25
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 1:47
195 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) over Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) Fall 3:01
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00

Match #3 Round 3: Eden Prairie defeated Maple Grove 48-30
120 – Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) Fall 0:55
132 – Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:51
138 – Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:33
152 – Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:58
160 – Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) over Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) Dec 3-1
170 – Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) over Mike Edison (Maple Grove) Fall 2:36
182 – Simeon Tschumper (Eden Prairie) over Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) Dec 10-9
195 – Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) over Brett Westerberg (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:57
220 – Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) over Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) Fall 3:24
285 – Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) over Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) Fall 4:30
106 – Ethan Devone (Eden Prairie) over Texas Tan (Maple Grove) Fall 4:14
113 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Michael Whirley (Maple Grove) Fall 1:51


Minnetonka Results:

Pool A – Minnetonka is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 2: Minnetonka defeated Eau Claire Memorial 62-15
220 – Shane Adams (Eau Claire Memorial) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Fall 0:48
285 – Conan Ashley (Minnetonka) over Andrew Whelan (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:00
106 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Travis Cooksey (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:00
113 – Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Logan Renningger (Minnetonka) over Liam Huset (Eau Claire Memorial) TF 15-0
126 – Jake Mcgann (Minnetonka) over Jacob Guibord (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 2:00
132 – Harrison Makres (Minnetonka) over Caleb Moos (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:00
138 – Darren Anderson (Eau Claire Memorial) over Maxwell Fuecker (Minnetonka) Dec 4-2
145 – AJ Lighthizer (Eau Claire Memorial) over Will Kupfer (Minnetonka) Fall 2:00
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Tracy Jensen (Eau Claire Memorial) Dec 4-3
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Hassan Hayek (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 1:00
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Josh Miller (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:32
182 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) over Sam Flaten (Eau Claire Memorial) Fall 0:50

Match #2 Round 3: Minnetonka defeated Black River Falls 53-10
285 – Conan Ashley (Minnetonka) over Gary Garvin (Black River Falls) Dec 8-3
106 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Mickaella Stenulson (Black River Falls) Fall 1:00
113 – Spencer Schroeder (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) over Benett Bucek (Black River Falls) Fall 0:00
138 – Sam Durkee (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Jon Stahl (Black River Falls) over Bryce Myrphy (Minnetonka) Maj 14-6
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Matt McLinn (Black River Falls) Maj 10-1
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Kyle Peterson (Black River Falls) Dec 9-2
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Nick Raifsnider (Black River Falls) Maj 11-2
182 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Sam Rogstad (Black River Falls) Dec 11-5
195 – Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) over Tyler Leadholm (Black River Falls) Fall 0:00
220 – Duston Krpata-Ball (Black River Falls) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Fall 0:00

Championship Pool 1st thru 4th Place – Minnetonka is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnetonka defeated Maple Grove 46-25
106 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Texas Tan (Maple Grove) Dec 13-6
113 – Logan Renningger (Minnetonka) over Michael Whirley (Maple Grove) Fall 2:50
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Austin Rengel (Maple Grove) Fall 1:07
126 – Jake Mcgann (Minnetonka) over Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) Fall 0:42
132 – Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 0:21
138 – Harrison Makres (Minnetonka) over Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) Maj 8-0
145 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over John Drumm (Minnetonka) Dec 3-1
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) Dec 11-5
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) Fall 5:24
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) Fall 1:05
195 – Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) over Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) Maj 13-5
220 – Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Fall 1:32
285 – Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) over Conan Ashley (Minnetonka) Fall 0:43

Match #2 Round 2: Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 38-37
106 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Jake Finken (Minnetonka) Maj 11-1
113 – Logan Renningger (Minnetonka) over Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) Dec 9-3
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Trent Anderson (Eden Prairie) Fall 1:16
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Jake Mcgann (Minnetonka) Maj 13-5
132 – Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 1:54
138 – Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Harrison Makres (Minnetonka) Fall 1:11
145 – John Drumm (Minnetonka) over Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:36
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) Maj 14-4
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:25
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 1:47
195 – Sam Horn (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) over Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) Fall 3:01
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) Fall 3:00

Match #3 Round 3: Minnetonka defeated Tomahawk 58-15
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Blake Carstensen (Tomahawk) Fall 7:25
126 – Jake Mcgann (Minnetonka) over Trevor Thieme (Tomahawk) Fall 1:00
132 – Harrison Makres (Minnetonka) over Cullen Wegener (Tomahawk) Fall 1:53
138 – Chase Erdman (Tomahawk) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 0:36
145 – John Drumm (Minnetonka) over Keagan Jach (Tomahawk) Dec 12-7
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Tyler Wittmann (Tomahawk) Fall 0:43
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Blake Mueller (Tomahawk) Maj 16-3
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Jacob Pieffle (Tomahawk) Dec 5-0
182 – Kaleb Kaminski (Tomahawk) over John Obermiller (Minnetonka) Fall 0:57
195 – Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) over Slade Erdman (Tomahawk) Fall 1:02
220 – Zach Stefanich (Tomahawk) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Dec 7-6
285 – Aaron Moore (Minnetonka) over Jacob Schaper (Tomahawk) Fall 2:14
106 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Isaac Tomek (Tomahawk) Fall 0:25
113 – Logan Renningger (Minnetonka) over Brady Anderson (Tomahawk) Fall 1:24


Maple Grove Results:

Pool B – Maple Grove is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Round 2: Maple Grove defeated Abbotsford/Colby 44-6
220 – Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Double Forfeit
106 – Texas Tan (Maple Grove) over Rodrigo Cruz (Abbotsford/Colby) TF 17-2
113 – Noah Grant (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Austin Rengel (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Double Forfeit
132 – Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Dereck Hanson (Abbotsford/Colby) Fall 0:37
138 – Tom Carlson (Abbotsford/Colby) over Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) Dec 6-2
145 – Johan Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over Christian Raasch (Abbotsford/Colby) Fall 3:30
160 – Brock Halopka (Abbotsford/Colby) over Mike Edison (Maple Grove) Dec 7-3
170 – Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) over Colin Stuttgen (Abbotsford/Colby) Dec 8-2
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 Round 3: Maple Grove defeated Medford 39-24
285 – Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Texas Tan (Maple Grove) over Brad Nelles (Medford) TF 15-0
113 – Noah Grant (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Josh Brooks (Medford) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Austin Rengel (Maple Grove) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) over Brayden Fultz (Medford) TF 18-3
138 – Preston Carlson (Medford) over Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) Maj 10-0
145 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over Tanner Peterson (Medford) TF 15-0
152 – Kolten Hanson (Medford) over Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) Dec 7-4
160 – Tucker Peterson (Medford) over Mike Edison (Maple Grove) TF 19-4
170 – Jacob Stamos (Medford) over Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) Fall 3:32
182 – Double Forfeit
195 – Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) over Jake Merrill (Medford) Fall 3:47
220 – Double Forfeit

Championship Pool 1st thru 4th Place – Maple Grove is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Minnetonka defeated Maple Grove 46-25
106 – Jake Finken (Minnetonka) over Texas Tan (Maple Grove) Dec 13-6
113 – Logan Renningger (Minnetonka) over Michael Whirley (Maple Grove) Fall 2:50
120 – Henry Bixler (Minnetonka) over Austin Rengel (Maple Grove) Fall 1:07
126 – Jake Mcgann (Minnetonka) over Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) Fall 0:42
132 – Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Kyle Finken (Minnetonka) Fall 0:21
138 – Harrison Makres (Minnetonka) over Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) Maj 8-0
145 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over John Drumm (Minnetonka) Dec 3-1
152 – Gray Liedtke (Minnetonka) over Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) Dec 11-5
160 – Logan Foote (Minnetonka) over Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) Fall 5:24
170 – Avery Garski (Minnetonka) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – John Obermiller (Minnetonka) over Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) Fall 1:05
195 – Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) over Jacob Dahl (Minnetonka) Maj 13-5
220 – Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) over Nathaniel Hayden (Minnetonka) Fall 1:32
285 – Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) over Conan Ashley (Minnetonka) Fall 0:43

Match #2 Round 2: Maple Grove defeated Tomahawk 36-31
113 – Brady Anderson (Tomahawk) over Michael Whirley (Maple Grove) Maj 10-2
120 – Blake Carstensen (Tomahawk) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) over Trevor Thieme (Tomahawk) TF 16-0
132 – Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Cullen Wegener (Tomahawk) Fall 0:46
138 – Matt Turkiewicz (Tomahawk) over Sarah Tison (Maple Grove) Dec 8-2
145 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over Dakota Tomek (Tomahawk) Fall 0:39
152 – Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) over Nate Flohr (Tomahawk) Dec 6-4
160 – Mike Edison (Maple Grove) over Blake Mueller (Tomahawk) Maj 11-0
170 – Quinton Wallenfang (Tomahawk) over Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) Fall 2:54
182 – Kaleb Kaminski (Tomahawk) over Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) Dec 3-1
195 – Slade Erdman (Tomahawk) over Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) Fall 1:21
220 – Dane Borchardt (Tomahawk) over Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) Dec 5-1
285 – Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) over Jake Borchardt (Tomahawk) Fall 3:54
106 – Texas Tan (Maple Grove) over Isaac Tomek (Tomahawk) Fall 5:24

Match #3 Round 3: Eden Prairie defeated Maple Grove 48-30
120 – Jon Knutson (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – J.J. Veytin (Eden Prairie) over Tyler Rengel (Maple Grove) Fall 0:55
132 – Brad Osatiuk (Maple Grove) over Justin Craswell (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:51
138 – Ben Brancale (Eden Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Logan Dick (Maple Grove) over Drake Usamah (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:33
152 – Robert Morgan (Maple Grove) over Quentin Matsui (Eden Prairie) Fall 2:58
160 – Ben Matsui (Eden Prairie) over Elijah Solomon (Maple Grove) Dec 3-1
170 – Tevin Hall (Eden Prairie) over Mike Edison (Maple Grove) Fall 2:36
182 – Simeon Tschumper (Eden Prairie) over Quin Anderson (Maple Grove) Dec 10-9
195 – Jebah Doe (Maple Grove) over Brett Westerberg (Eden Prairie) Fall 0:57
220 – Josh Reinke (Eden Prairie) over Jason Chisato-Rodvik (Maple Grove) Fall 3:24
285 – Barry Ndip (Maple Grove) over Muhammed El Hasan (Eden Prairie) Fall 4:30
106 – Ethan Devone (Eden Prairie) over Texas Tan (Maple Grove) Fall 4:14
113 – Aaron Timm (Eden Prairie) over Michael Whirley (Maple Grove) Fall 1:51